Conference Committee

Honorary Chairs

Xiancheng Yang

China International Optoelectronic Exposition Organizing Committee Office, China

Conference Chairs

Perry Shum

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Qihuang Gong

Chinese Optical Society, China

Junle Qu

Shenzhen University, China

Program Chairs

Han Zhang

Shenzhen University, China

Chan Hau Ping

City University of Hong Kong, China

Lei Su

Queen Mary University of London, UK

Sze Y. Set

University of Tokyo, Japan

Session Chairs

Session 1: Laser Technology
Tianye Huang

China University of Geosciences, China

Huanhuan Liu

Shanghai University, China

Session 2: Optical Communication and Networks
Jie Zhang

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Ming Tang

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Session 3: Infrared Technologies and Applications
Jianji Dong

Wuhan National Laboratory for Optoelectronics, China

Zhipei Sun

Aalto University, Finland

Session 4: Precision Optics
Baohua Jia

Swinburne University, Australia

Yuegang Fu

Changchun University of Science and Technology, China

Zhiying Liu

Changchun University of Science and Technology, China

Session 5: Lightings and Displays
Xiaowei Sun

Southern University of Science and Technology, China

Feng Teng

Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Qionghua Wang

Sichuan University, China

Session 6: Optoelectronic Devices and Applications
Baojun li

Jinan University, China

Qin Cheng

Jinan University, China

Session 7: Biophotonics and Biomedical Optics
Xunbin Wei

Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Buhong Li

Fujian Normal University, China

Liwei Liu

Shenzhen University, China

Session 8: Fiber-Based Technologies and Applications
Yiping Wang

Shenzhen University, China

Changrui Liao

Shenzhen University, China

Special Session 1: Optical Fiber Technology in Endoscope
Yunxu Sun

Harbin Institute of Technology,Shenzhen, China

Workshop Chairs

workshop 1: China-Sweden Optical Fiber Technique for Spatial Division Multiplexing Transmission
Songnian Fu

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

International Advisory Committee

Lijun Wang

Changchun Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics and Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Wenqing Liu

Anhui Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Songhao Liu

South China Normal University, China

Yunjie Liu

China Unicom Co. Ltd., China

Xun Hou

Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Jianquan Yao

Institute of Modern Optical Instruments, Tianjin University, China

Huilin Jiang

Changchun University of Science and Technology, China

Ziseng Zhao

Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Ying Gu

The General Hospital of the People's Liberation Army , China

Zhizhan Xu

Shanghai Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Shuisheng Jian

Institute of Light Wave Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Dianyuan Fan

Shenzhen University, China

Local Organizing Committee

Secretary General:

Eric Yang

Deputy Secretary General:

Charles Xie, Wenda Peng

Secretariat Office:

Feng Wang, Xiaojia He, Zhantao Yu, Yutao Zhang